2015 South Dakota Amateur Baseball State Tournament- Class B

 

*Lennox Only One 12

             Pairings August 5-16           *Designates Home team &

 

 3rd Base Dugout

 

1. Wed 8-5  6:00pm

 Lennox Only One 1

 

 

 

  Milbank 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. Sun 8-9  5:30pm

 Canova-Howard 6

 

 

 

 Kimball/White Lake 5

 

 

 

 

 

2. Wed 8-5  8:00pm

 *Canova -Howard 8

 

 

 

 

*Canova-Howard 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.Thur 8-13  6:00pm

 *Akron 3

 

 

 Hartford/Humboldt 4

 

 

 

 

 

3.Thur 8-6  11:00am

 *Akron 3

 

 

 

 

* Akron 16  in 8 innings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 18.Sun 8-9  7:30pm

*Akron 7

16 innings

 

 

 

Crofton 1

 

 

 

 

 

4.Thur 8-6   1:00pm

 Garretson 2

 

 

 

 

* Garretson 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33.Sat 8-15  1:00pm

 Alexandria  3

 

*Alexandria 8

 

 

 

 

 

5.Thur 8-6  5:30pm

 *Alexandria  2

 

 

 

 

  Freeman 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. Mon 8-10  6:00pm

 Alexandria 3

 

 

 

Dell Rapids Mudcats 9

 

 

 

 

 

6.Thur 8-6  7:30pm

Dell Rapids Mudcats 1

11 innings

 

 

 

 

*Clark 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.Thur 8-13  8:00pm

 Alexandria  17

7innings

 

 

  Platte 8

 

 

 

 

 

7.Fri  8-7   11:00am

 Platte  4

 

 

 

 

*Webster 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. Mon 8-10  8:00pm

 *Platte 0

 

 

 

 Lake Norden 5

 

 

 

 

 

8.Fri  8-7   1:00pm

 *Wessington Springs  3

 

 

 

 

*Wessington Springs 9

 

 

 37.

Sun 8-16  2:00pm

 Parkston Mudcats

 

 

 

 

 

 STATE CHAMPION

 Harrisburg  10

 

 

 

 

 

9. Fri  8-7   5:30pm

 Harrisburg  1

 

 

 

 

*Northville  4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.Tues 8-11  6:00pm

 *Plankinton 0

 

 

 

  Plankinton 4

 

 

 

 

 

10. Fri  8-7   7:30pm

 *Plankinton  2

 

 

 

 

*Dimock/Emery  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  30. Fri  8-14   6:00pm

 Parkston Mudcats 12

 

 

  Four Corners  5

 

 

 

 

 

11.Sat 8-8  11:00am

 *Flandreau  2

 

 

 

 

* Flandreau  11

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.Tues 8-11  8:00pm

Parkston Mudcats 3

 

 

 

 Parkston Mudcats 3

 

 

 

 

 

12.Sat 8-8  1:00pm

 Parkston Mudcats  6

 

 

 

 

* Redfield  0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35.Sat 8-15  7:30pm

 *Parkston Mudcats 4

 

* Winner/Colome   9

 

 

 

 

 

13.Sat 8-8   5:30pm

 Winner/Colome  14

 

 

 

 

 Groton  3

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.Wed 8-12  6:00pm

 *Madison 1

 

 

 

 Madison 11

 

 

 

 

 

14.Sat 8-8   7:30pm

 *Madison 17

 

 

 

 

* Tabor 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   31.Fri 8-14   8:00pm

 *Larchwood 2 7innings

 

 

*  Menno  9

 

 

 

 

 

15.Sun 8-9  11:00am

 *Menno  1

 

 

 

 

 Armour 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.Wed 8-12  8:00pm

 Larchwood 11

8 innings

 

 

 

Castlewood Monarchs  3

 

 

 

 

 

16.Sun 8-9   1:00pm

 Larchwood  6

 

 

 

 

*  Larchwood 9