2011 South Dakota Amateur Baseball State Tournament

 Britton 10

 

 

 

 

Wed 8-3 6:00pm

 Britton 8

 

 

 

 Irene 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 8-7 5:30pm

 Britton 8

 

 

 

 South Central 3

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 8-3 8:00pm

 Clark 4

 

 

 

 

 Clark 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 8-11 6:00pm

 Larchwood

 

 

 Martin 7

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 8-4 11:00am

 Sisseton

 

 

 

 

 Sisseton 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs 8-11 4:00pm con't in 5th

Larchwood 12

 

 

 

 Flandreau 4

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 8-4 1:00pm

 Larchwood

 

 

 

 

 Larchwood 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-13 1:00pm

 Crofton

 

 Canova 2

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 8-4 5:30pm

 Crofton 14

 

 

 

 

 Crofton 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 8-8 6:00pm

 Crofton 4

 

 

 

 Garretson 2

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 8-4 7:30pm

 Winner/Colome 4

 

 

 

 

 Winner/Colome 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 8-11 6:00pm Drake

 Crofton

 

 

 Wynot 3

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-5 11:00am

 Alexandria 4

 

 

 

 

 Alexandria 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 8-8 8:00pm

 Redfield 1

 

 

 

 Harrisburg 2

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-5 1:00pm

 Redfield 7

 

 

 

 

 Redfield 8

 

 

 

Sun 8-14 2:00pm

 Crofton

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE CHAMPION

 Freeman 1

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-5 5:30pm

 Hartford/Humboldt/Montrose 6

 

 

 

 

 Hartford/Humboldt/Montrose 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues 8-9 6:00pm

 Hartford/Humboldt/Montrose 12

 

 

 

 Akron 13

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-5 7:30pm

 Akron 6

 

 

 

 

 Plankinton 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-12 6:00pm

 Dell Rapids Mudcats

 

 

 Volga 12

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-6 11:00am

 Dell Rapids Mudcats 8

 

 

 

 

 Dell Rapids Mudcats 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues 8-9 8:00pm

 Dell Rapids      Mudcats 13                                                          

 

 

 

 Lake Norden Lakers 6

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-6 1:00pm

 Dimock Emery 7

 

 

 

 

 Dimock/Emery 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-13 7:30pm

 Tabor

 

 Madison 5

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-6 5:30pm

 Parkson Mudcats 17

 

 

 

 

 Parktson Mudcats 6 in 11innings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 8-10 6:00pm

 Parkston

 

 

 

 Vermillion Grey Sox 12

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8-6 7:30pm

 Vermillion Grey Sox 7

 

 

 

 

 Dell Rapids PBR 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 8-12 8:00pm

 Tabor

 

 

 Milbank 6

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 8-7 11:00am

 Miller/Wessington 13

 

 

 

 

 Miller/Wessington 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 8-10 8:00pm

 Tabor

 

 

 

 Platte 0

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 8-7 1:00pm

 Tabor 17

 

 

 

 

 Tabor 15 in 5innings